Draft:Sewak Cheema: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
---- | |||
{{Short description|Punjabi-language music video directors and editor}} | |||
{{Infobox person | {{Infobox person | ||
| name | | name = Sewak Cheema | ||
| | | image = [[File:Sewakcheema.jpg|thumb|Sewak Cheema Studio Shot]] | ||
| | | alt = <!-- descriptive text for use by speech synthesis (text-to-speech) software --> | ||
| | | caption = | ||
| | | birth_name = <!-- only use if different from name --> | ||
| birth_date | | birth_date = 6 January 1998 | ||
| birth_place | | death_date = <!-- {{Death date and age|df=yes|YYYY|MM|DD|YYYY|MM|DD}} (DEATH date then BIRTH date) --> | ||
| death_place = | |||
| nationality | | birth_place = [[Boparai]], [[Amritsar]], [[Punjab]] | ||
| | | nationality = [[India]]n | ||
| other_names = | |||
| occupation | | occupation = Music Video Director and Editor | ||
| | | years_active = 2018 to Present | ||
| known_for | | known_for = | ||
| | | notable_works = | ||
| | | height_cm = 183 | ||
| | | height_ft = 6 | ||
| website = https://squadfilms.ca/ | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sewak Cheema''' (born January 06, 1998, in [[Amritsar]], [[Punjab, India]]) is an Indian Canadian<ref>{{Cite web |title=You just need to work hard enough to be a star one day: Sewak Cheema |url=http://www.5dariyanews.com/news/402143-You-just-need-to-work-hard-enough-to-be-a-star-one-day-Sewak-Cheema |access-date=2023-01-31 |website=5 Dariya News}}</ref> music video Director and founder of Squad Films. He has given hit songs like “Enquiry<ref>{{Citation |title=Enquire |date=2019-04-07 |url=https://open.spotify.com/track/2suHuIueNN4OCudMZmNBjv |language=en |access-date=2023-01-31}}</ref>”, “Ishqa de Lekhe” and “Patt Lainge”<ref name=":0">{{Cite web |date=2022-12-12 |title="Patt Lainge", Get in the right mood before GEDI with new Punjabi song. {{!}} Squad Films January 2023 |url=https://squadfilms.ca/pattainge/ |access-date=2023-01-31 |language=en-US}}</ref> to famous singers such as Shavi, Gurlez Akhtar, Ravneet and Raj Fatehpur along with famous Punjabi models like Ravi Kaur Bal, [[Akanksha Sareen|Aakanksha Sareen]], Ashmaya Rao.<ref>{{Cite web |date= |title= ਸੇਵਕ ਚੀਮਾ ਮਸ਼ਹੂਰ ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਗਾਇਕ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲ ਕਰਨ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਵੱਡਾ ਧਮਾਕਾ, ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਪੋਸਟ |url=https://dailypost.in/news/entertainment/sewak-cheema-new-song/ |access-date=2023-02-09 |website=dailupost.in |language=}}</ref><ref>{{Cite web |date= |title=ਫਿਲਮ-ਮੇਕਿੰਗ ਨੇ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ - ਸੇਵਕ ਚੀਮਾ|url=https://www.babushahi.com/punjabi/entertainment.php?id=194751|access-date=2023-02-09 |website= |language=}}</ref> | |||
== Early life and career == | == Early life and career == | ||
Sewak Cheema<ref>{{Cite web |title=Sewak Cheema: Punjabi Celeb - Bio, Filmography, News, Videos, Information {{!}} Punjabi Mania |url=https://punjabimania.com/person/sewak-cheema?src=sec-nav |access-date=2023-08-24 |website=punjabimania.com}}</ref> hails from [[Amritsar]], [[Punjab]], [[India]]. He came into the limelight with the " Enquiry " project by Shavi featuring the Punjabi famous model Ravi Kaur Bal. The music video was Shot in [[Chandigarh]], Video was directed and edited by Sewak Cheema and released on the Punjabi Music label “Juke Dock.” | |||
In 2019, he moved to [[Brampton]], [[Canada]], where he pursue his career and worked with many local artists there.<ref>{{Cite web |title='Film-making fascinated me', says Sewak Cheema, Punjabi-Canadian director|url=https://www.ptcpunjabi.co.in/film-making-fascinated-me-says-sewak-cheema-punjabi-canadian-director |access-date=2023-02-09 |website=|language=en}}</ref><ref>{{Cite web |title=Sewak Cheema Director Interview with Zeenews|url=https://zeenews.india.com/hindi/zeephh/punjab/sewak-cheema-director-interview-punjabi-based-director-excelling-the-field-of-entertainment-rbphh/1561387 |access-date=2023-02-09 |website=|language=hi}}</ref> He works under the Company Name “Squad Films” Started by him in 2016.<ref>{{Cite web |date= |title= Sewak Cheema Director Diary: The urge to make a music video among other works |url=http://thepublictimes.in/english/entertainment/21766/Film-making-Fascinated-Me-Sewak-Cheema-Director-Diary-The-Urge-To-Make-A-Music-Video-Among-Other-Work |access-date=2023-02-09 |website=thepublictimes.in |language=en}}</ref> | |||
In 2019, he moved to Brampton, Canada, where he | |||
== Recognition and Impact == | == Recognition and Impact == | ||
Sewak Cheema's artistic vision and creative direction have earned him recognition in the music industry. His ability to capture the essence of the songs and create visually stunning music videos has resonated with audiences worldwide. Sewak Cheema's ability to understand and translate the emotion of a song into powerful visual storytelling has made him a sought-after music video director<ref>{{Cite web |last=Narula |first=Anu |date=2023-07-13 |title=ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਗੀਤ 'ਮਾਝਾ ਸਕੁਐਡ' ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਮਿਅਰ 15 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ, ਸੇਵਕ ਚੀਮਾ ਤੇ ਇੰਦਰ ਸਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਜੋੜੀ ਮਚਾਏਗੀ ਧੁੰਮਾਂ! |url=https://dailypost.in/latest-punjabi-news/punjabi-song-majha-squad/ |access-date=2023-07-19 |website=Daily Post Punjabi |language=en-US}}</ref>. He consistently strives to deliver high-quality content that resonates with the audience and leaves a lasting impact. | |||
Sewak Cheema's | |||
== Selected music videos == | == Selected music videos == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
!Music Video Tittle | |||
!Artist | |||
!Credit | |||
!Label | |||
!Year | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|''Jatt Johny'' | |||
|Shavi | |||
|Director, Editor | |||
|Juke Dock | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|143 | |||
|Nittz | |||
|Director, Editor | |||
|Juke Dock | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|''Munda Darda'' | |||
|[[Parmish Verma]] | |||
|Editor | |||
|Juke Dock | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|''Dashboard''<ref>{{Cite web |title=Latest Punjabi Song Dashboard Sung By Harry Shah {{!}} Punjabi Video Songs - Times of India |url=https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/videos/entertainment/music/punjabi/latest-punjabi-song-dashboard-sung-by-harry-shah/videoshow/65005533.cms |access-date=2023-12-11 |website=The Times of India |language=en}}</ref> | |||
|Harry Shah | |||
|Director, Editor | |||
|Human Music | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|''Tabaah'' | |||
|Shavi | |||
|Director, Editor | |||
|Juke Dock | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|''Hardwork'' | |||
|Ravneet | |||
|Editor | |||
|Juke Dock | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|''Don’t Think'' | |||
|Shavi | |||
|Director, Editor, DOP | |||
|Juke Dock | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|''High Thinking'' | |||
|Harp Sran | |||
|Director, Editor | |||
|Frame Phaad Originals | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|''8 Botla''<ref>{{Citation |title=Shavi : 8 Botla (Official Video) Raavi Bal {{!}} Ranjit Oye {{!}} Latest Punjabi Song 2020 {{!}} Juke Dock |url=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5L9CBxKmyxk |access-date=2023-12-11 |language=en}}</ref> | |||
|Shavi<ref>{{Cite web |title=Latest Punjabi Song '8 Botla' Sung By Shavi {{!}} Punjabi Video Songs - Times of India |url=https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/videos/entertainment/music/punjabi/latest-punjabi-song-8-botla-sung-by-shavi/videoshow/73085368.cms |access-date=2023-12-11 |website=The Times of India |language=en}}</ref> | |||
|Director, Editor | |||
|Juke Dock | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|''Enquiry''<ref>{{Cite web |title=You just need to work hard enough to be a star one day: Sewak Cheema |url=http://www.5dariyanews.com/news/402143-You-just-need-to-work-hard-enough-to-be-a-star-one-day-Sewak-Cheema |access-date=2023-12-11 |website=5 Dariya News}}</ref> | |||
|Shavi | |||
|Director, Editor | |||
|Juke Dock | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|''U Turn''<ref>{{Citation |title=U Turn {{!}} ( Full Song) {{!}} Inder Boparai & Jass Ramgarhia {{!}} NewPunjabi Songs2019 |url=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vqndGm8hILs |access-date=2023-12-11 |language=en}}</ref> | |||
|Inder Boparai | |||
|Director, Editor | |||
|Jass Records | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|''Silent''<ref>{{Citation |title=Silent : Garcha Malla Ft. Shavi {{!}} Official Video {{!}} New Punjabi Songs {{!}} Latest Punjabi Sings |url=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dKCEoQ9LxhY |access-date=2023-12-11 |language=en}}</ref> | |||
|Garcha Malla | |||
|Director, Editor | |||
|VS Records | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|47 | |||
|''Shind Sohal'' | |||
|Director, Editor, DOP | |||
|Mostly Friday | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Majnu | |||
|Ranjit oye | |||
|Editor | |||
|Squad Films | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|''2 Challe'' | |||
|Sharan Sidhu | |||
|Director, Editor, DOP | |||
|Squad Films | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|''Tere Nal''<ref>{{Citation |title=Tere Nal - Shavi (Official Video) Ranjit Oye {{!}} New Punjabi Song 2022 {{!}} Squad Films {{!}} Cartel Studios |url=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DshkdxQYMFY |access-date=2023-12-11 |language=en}}</ref> | |||
|Shavi | |||
|Director, Editor, DOP | |||
|Cartel Studios | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|''Patt Lainge''<ref>{{Cite web |last=admin |title="Patt Lainge", Get in the right mood before GEDI with new Punjabi song. {{!}} Squad Films December 2023 |url=https://squadfilms.ca/pattainge/ |access-date=2023-12-11 |language=en-US}}</ref> | |||
|Shavi | |||
|Director, Editor, DOP | |||
|Cartel Studios | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Majha Squad<ref>{{Cite web |title=New Punjabi Song: ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਸੇਵਕ ਚੀਮਾ ਤੇ ਇੰਦਰ ਸਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਗੀਤ ਮਾਝਾ ਸਕੁਐਡ ਹੋਇਆ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ |url=https://zeenews.india.com/hindi/zeephh/entertainment/new-punjabi-song-majha-squad-news-inder-sran-and-director-sewak-cheema/1781240 |access-date=2023-12-11 |website=Zee News |language=hi}}</ref> | |||
|Inder Sran<ref>{{Cite web |last=Brar |first=Raveen |title=Inder Sran’s New Song ‘Majha Squad’ Is Out, Music Video By Sewak Cheema |url=https://punjabimania.com/post/inder-srans-new-song-majha-squad-is-out-music-video-by-sewak-cheema |access-date=2023-12-11 |website=Punjabi Mania |language=en-US}}</ref><ref>{{Cite web |title=Director Sewak Cheema Teams Up with Inder Sran for ‘’Majha Squad’’ Upcoming New Punjabi Song, Premiering July 15th! |url=https://www.babushahi.com/entertainment.php?id=167828&headline=Director-Sewak-Cheema-Teams-Up-with-Inder-Sran-for-%E2%80%98%E2%80%99Majha-Squad%E2%80%99%E2%80%99-Upcoming-New-Punjabi-Song,-Premiering-July-15th! |access-date=2023-12-11 |website=www.babushahi.com}}</ref> | |||
|Director, Editor, DOP | |||
|Urban Bhau Recordz | |||
|2023<ref>{{Cite web |date=2023-07-19 |title=Sewak Cheema's Stellar Direction Powers Inder Sran's 'Majha Squad' to New Heights |url=https://sirfpanjabiyat.com/sewak-cheemas-stellar-direction-powers-inder-srans-majha-squad-to-new-heights/ |access-date=2023-12-11 |website=sirfpanjabiyat.com |language=en-US}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Direct Injection<ref>{{Citation |title=Surjit Khan & J Lucky : Direct injection {{!}} Official Video {{!}} Headliner Records |url=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QpzCyJ80lCI |access-date=2023-12-11 |language=en}}</ref> | |||
|[[Surjit Khan]], [[Deep Jandu]], J Lucky | |||
|Editor, DOP | |||
|Headliner Records | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Nina Ross | |||
|Inder Sran | |||
|Director, Editor, DOP | |||
|Inder Sran Music | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Ridin Dirty<ref>{{Cite web |title=Ridin Dirty Song Release: ਸੇਵਕ ਚੀਮਾ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਦਰ ਸਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਗੀਤ Ridin Dirty ਜਿੱਤ ਰਿਹਾ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਦਿਲ |url=https://zeenews.india.com/hindi/zeephh/entertainment/sevak-cheema-and-inder-saran-new-song-ridin-dirty-is-winning-people-hearts/2217611 |access-date=2024-04-24 |website=Zee News |language=hi}}</ref> | |||
|Inder Sran | |||
|Director<ref>{{Cite web |date=2024-04-25 |title=Punjabi music fans rejoice: Sewak Cheema, Inder Sran's 'Ridin Dirty' music video sparks excitement |url=https://www.ptcnews.tv/entertainment/sewak-cheema-inder-sran-ridin-dirty-music-video-4389492 |access-date=2024-04-30 |website=PTC News |language=en}}</ref>, Editor, DOP | |||
|Urban Bhau Recordz | |||
|2024 | |||
|} | |||
* | |||
== References== | == References == | ||
<!-- Inline citations added to your article will automatically display here. See en.wikipedia.org/wiki/WP:REFB for instructions on how to add citations. --> | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
== External links == | |||
{{Commons category}} | |||
* {{IMDb name|13879776}} | |||
[[:Category:Punjabi-language film directors]] | |||
[[:Category:Canadian music video directors]] | |||
[[:Category:Living people]] | |||
[[:Category:Canadian music video directors]] | |||
[[:Category:Living people]] | |||
[[:Category:People from Amritsar]] |
Latest revision as of 02:57, 8 May 2024
Sewak Cheema | |
---|---|
Born | 6 January 1998 |
Nationality | Indian |
Occupation | Music Video Director and Editor |
Years active | 2018 to Present |
Height | Template:Convinfobox/prisec3 |
Website | https://squadfilms.ca/ |
Sewak Cheema (born January 06, 1998, in Amritsar, Punjab, India) is an Indian Canadian[1] music video Director and founder of Squad Films. He has given hit songs like “Enquiry[2]”, “Ishqa de Lekhe” and “Patt Lainge”[3] to famous singers such as Shavi, Gurlez Akhtar, Ravneet and Raj Fatehpur along with famous Punjabi models like Ravi Kaur Bal, Aakanksha Sareen, Ashmaya Rao.[4][5]
Early life and career[edit]
Sewak Cheema[6] hails from Amritsar, Punjab, India. He came into the limelight with the " Enquiry " project by Shavi featuring the Punjabi famous model Ravi Kaur Bal. The music video was Shot in Chandigarh, Video was directed and edited by Sewak Cheema and released on the Punjabi Music label “Juke Dock.”
In 2019, he moved to Brampton, Canada, where he pursue his career and worked with many local artists there.[7][8] He works under the Company Name “Squad Films” Started by him in 2016.[9]
Recognition and Impact[edit]
Sewak Cheema's artistic vision and creative direction have earned him recognition in the music industry. His ability to capture the essence of the songs and create visually stunning music videos has resonated with audiences worldwide. Sewak Cheema's ability to understand and translate the emotion of a song into powerful visual storytelling has made him a sought-after music video director[10]. He consistently strives to deliver high-quality content that resonates with the audience and leaves a lasting impact.
Selected music videos[edit]
Music Video Tittle | Artist | Credit | Label | Year | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jatt Johny | Shavi | Director, Editor | Juke Dock | 2018 |
2 | 143 | Nittz | Director, Editor | Juke Dock | 2018 |
3 | Munda Darda | Parmish Verma | Editor | Juke Dock | 2018 |
4 | Dashboard[11] | Harry Shah | Director, Editor | Human Music | 2018 |
5 | Tabaah | Shavi | Director, Editor | Juke Dock | 2018 |
6 | Hardwork | Ravneet | Editor | Juke Dock | 2018 |
7 | Don’t Think | Shavi | Director, Editor, DOP | Juke Dock | 2018 |
8 | High Thinking | Harp Sran | Director, Editor | Frame Phaad Originals | 2018 |
9 | 8 Botla[12] | Shavi[13] | Director, Editor | Juke Dock | 2019 |
10 | Enquiry[14] | Shavi | Director, Editor | Juke Dock | 2019 |
11 | U Turn[15] | Inder Boparai | Director, Editor | Jass Records | 2019 |
12 | Silent[16] | Garcha Malla | Director, Editor | VS Records | 2019 |
13 | 47 | Shind Sohal | Director, Editor, DOP | Mostly Friday | 2021 |
14 | Majnu | Ranjit oye | Editor | Squad Films | 2021 |
15 | 2 Challe | Sharan Sidhu | Director, Editor, DOP | Squad Films | 2022 |
16 | Tere Nal[17] | Shavi | Director, Editor, DOP | Cartel Studios | 2022 |
17 | Patt Lainge[18] | Shavi | Director, Editor, DOP | Cartel Studios | 2022 |
18 | Majha Squad[19] | Inder Sran[20][21] | Director, Editor, DOP | Urban Bhau Recordz | 2023[22] |
19 | Direct Injection[23] | Surjit Khan, Deep Jandu, J Lucky | Editor, DOP | Headliner Records | 2023 |
20 | Nina Ross | Inder Sran | Director, Editor, DOP | Inder Sran Music | 2023 |
21 | Ridin Dirty[24] | Inder Sran | Director[25], Editor, DOP | Urban Bhau Recordz | 2024 |
References[edit]
- ↑ "You just need to work hard enough to be a star one day: Sewak Cheema". 5 Dariya News. Retrieved 2023-01-31.
- ↑ Enquire, 2019-04-07, retrieved 2023-01-31
- ↑ ""Patt Lainge", Get in the right mood before GEDI with new Punjabi song. | Squad Films January 2023". 2022-12-12. Retrieved 2023-01-31.
- ↑ "ਸੇਵਕ ਚੀਮਾ ਮਸ਼ਹੂਰ ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਗਾਇਕ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲ ਕਰਨ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਵੱਡਾ ਧਮਾਕਾ, ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਪੋਸਟ". dailupost.in. Retrieved 2023-02-09.
- ↑ "ਫਿਲਮ-ਮੇਕਿੰਗ ਨੇ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ - ਸੇਵਕ ਚੀਮਾ". Retrieved 2023-02-09.
- ↑ "Sewak Cheema: Punjabi Celeb - Bio, Filmography, News, Videos, Information | Punjabi Mania". punjabimania.com. Retrieved 2023-08-24.
- ↑ "'Film-making fascinated me', says Sewak Cheema, Punjabi-Canadian director". Retrieved 2023-02-09.
- ↑ "Sewak Cheema Director Interview with Zeenews" (in हिन्दी). Retrieved 2023-02-09.
- ↑ "Sewak Cheema Director Diary: The urge to make a music video among other works". thepublictimes.in. Retrieved 2023-02-09.
- ↑ Narula, Anu (2023-07-13). "ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਗੀਤ 'ਮਾਝਾ ਸਕੁਐਡ' ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਮਿਅਰ 15 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ, ਸੇਵਕ ਚੀਮਾ ਤੇ ਇੰਦਰ ਸਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਜੋੜੀ ਮਚਾਏਗੀ ਧੁੰਮਾਂ!". Daily Post Punjabi. Retrieved 2023-07-19.
- ↑ "Latest Punjabi Song Dashboard Sung By Harry Shah | Punjabi Video Songs - Times of India". The Times of India. Retrieved 2023-12-11.
- ↑ Shavi : 8 Botla (Official Video) Raavi Bal | Ranjit Oye | Latest Punjabi Song 2020 | Juke Dock, retrieved 2023-12-11
- ↑ "Latest Punjabi Song '8 Botla' Sung By Shavi | Punjabi Video Songs - Times of India". The Times of India. Retrieved 2023-12-11.
- ↑ "You just need to work hard enough to be a star one day: Sewak Cheema". 5 Dariya News. Retrieved 2023-12-11.
- ↑ U Turn | ( Full Song) | Inder Boparai & Jass Ramgarhia | NewPunjabi Songs2019, retrieved 2023-12-11
- ↑ Silent : Garcha Malla Ft. Shavi | Official Video | New Punjabi Songs | Latest Punjabi Sings, retrieved 2023-12-11
- ↑ Tere Nal - Shavi (Official Video) Ranjit Oye | New Punjabi Song 2022 | Squad Films | Cartel Studios, retrieved 2023-12-11
- ↑ admin. ""Patt Lainge", Get in the right mood before GEDI with new Punjabi song. | Squad Films December 2023". Retrieved 2023-12-11.
- ↑ "New Punjabi Song: ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਸੇਵਕ ਚੀਮਾ ਤੇ ਇੰਦਰ ਸਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਗੀਤ ਮਾਝਾ ਸਕੁਐਡ ਹੋਇਆ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼". Zee News (in हिन्दी). Retrieved 2023-12-11.
- ↑ Brar, Raveen. "Inder Sran's New Song 'Majha Squad' Is Out, Music Video By Sewak Cheema". Punjabi Mania. Retrieved 2023-12-11.
- ↑ "Director Sewak Cheema Teams Up with Inder Sran for Majha Squad Upcoming New Punjabi Song, Premiering July 15th!". www.babushahi.com. Retrieved 2023-12-11.
- ↑ "Sewak Cheema's Stellar Direction Powers Inder Sran's 'Majha Squad' to New Heights". sirfpanjabiyat.com. 2023-07-19. Retrieved 2023-12-11.
- ↑ Surjit Khan & J Lucky : Direct injection | Official Video | Headliner Records, retrieved 2023-12-11
- ↑ "Ridin Dirty Song Release: ਸੇਵਕ ਚੀਮਾ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਦਰ ਸਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਗੀਤ Ridin Dirty ਜਿੱਤ ਰਿਹਾ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਦਿਲ". Zee News (in हिन्दी). Retrieved 2024-04-24.
- ↑ "Punjabi music fans rejoice: Sewak Cheema, Inder Sran's 'Ridin Dirty' music video sparks excitement". PTC News. 2024-04-25. Retrieved 2024-04-30.
External links[edit]
- Sewak Cheema on IMDb
Category:Punjabi-language film directors Category:Canadian music video directors Category:Living people Category:Canadian music video directors Category:Living people Category:People from Amritsar